Vietnamese interpreter | Customer Service | Member
VIETNAM ENTRY VISA
PREPARATION & ON STAY
OUR SERVICES
CUSTOMER SERVICES
visa vietnam, vietnam visa, visa to vietnam, visa for vietnam, vietnam visa form, viet nam visa,visa viet nam,vietnam visa fee, vietnam entry visa,visa entry vietnam, vietnam visa application form, vietnam travel visa, travel visa to vietnam, how to apply for visa to vietnam visas vietnam, vietnam visas, visas to vietnam, visas for vietnam, vietnam visas form, viet nam visas,visas viet nam,vietnam visas fee, vietnam entry visas,visas entry vietnam, vietnam visas application form, vietnam travel visas

GENERAL INFORMATION Send Visa Form Online

       A Vietnamese entry visa is required for all foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam except for citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Vietnam.
 
Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa (valid for visit within 30 days). Those countries include: most Asean countries, Korea, Japan & Scandinavians (2005). All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnam’s International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam.

We recommend that you obtain your entry visa by having a valid passport stamped prior to your departure by applying to any one of the Vietnam Embassies and/or Consulates worldwide. However, if your particular city does not have a Vietnamese embassy, and you wish to avoid procedural delays (anywhere from 4 to 10 days) which sometimes happen with visa approvals at embassies outside Vietnam, WelcomeToVietnam.net can make this requirement a fairly easy exercise. We provide a form below, which you may copy and paste into a word document, fill out and return to us with the required information by fax or email. We will then arrange to obtain the visa approval code service for you. You will subsequently still need to get the official Vietnamese stamp of approval on your passport at any of our Embassies. Following such an approval, we will send you notification (by fax or email) and fax the approval to your desired Embassy or Consulate. You will need to take that approval with your passport to that Embassy or Consulate to get the visa stamp on your passport, which is done on the same day. You are now ready to go Vietnam!

In the event that there is no Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country, or you just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, then we recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option.

What is a 'Visa on Arrival ?': this is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through  immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.

TYPES OF VISA
  1. Tourist Visas
    - Available 1 month single entry and 1 month multiple entry.
    - Maximum stay in Vietnam of one month.
    Tourist visas may be extended after your arrival in Vietnam.
     
  2. Diplomatic and official Visas
    - No fees unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and applicant’ s country.
    - On applying this visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of local government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicant’s country, international organizations, or other accredited organizations based in that country.
     
  3. Business or other types of Visas
    - On applying this visa, the applicant should obtain the approval through their sponsor in Vietnam.
    - Multiple entry and stay of 3 months or 6 months is possible.
HOW TO GET VISA APPROVAL ?

You can apply a visa by yourself or by WelcomeToVietnam Processing Service.

Apply by yourself at the embassy or consulate of Vietnam in your country :
  1. Click here for the addresses of Vietnam Embassies and Consulates in the world
     
  2. Documents needed:
    - Passport with a validity of at least 6 months
    - Visa application forms
    - 2 photos of passport regulation size
    - And probably some others required by the embassy or consulate. Visa forms are available by getting directly at the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country or by sending there a stamped, self-addressed envelope addressed to Visa Section.
    - Visa fee: range of US$45 - 85 if application is sent directly to the Embassy or US$25-55 if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee depends on The Embassy and - Type of visa required.
GET VISA BY WelcomeToVietnam PROCESSING SERVICE:

Tourist visa - single or multiple 1 month: simple and easy. We'll send you the visa approval letter. Upon arriving at the airport, you'll get visa. Refer to the price table below for service fee. Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai and Danang are the international airports where you are allowed to get visa.

Beside the service fee which you will pay to our company, you have to pay for the stamping fee directly at Immigration Desk at the airport.

Click here to view the whole process and send us a form

Below is our Service fees and Stamping fees (cost per person):

 
Type of visa Number of travellers Normal - 2 days Urgent - 1 day Stamping fee
Single - 1 month 1 $25 $38 $25
2 - upward $24 $35 $25
Multiple - 1 month 1 $35 $40 $50
2 - upward $33 $37 $50
Single - 3 month   $40 $45 $25
Multiple - 3 month   $45 $50 $50
Single - 6 month   $50 $55 $100
Multiple - 6 month   $55 $60 $100

Other types: if you want to get visa at Vietnam Embassy, it's more convenient if you do it by yourself. However, if you have been in Vietnam and want to change visa type or extend a visa, please contact our office in HCMC.
 
Types Time to Process Price Notes
Renew - 1 month single 4 days $60 Stamping fee included
Renew - 3 months single 4 days $65 Stamping fee included
Renew - 6 months single 4 days $70 Stamping fee included
Renew - 3 months multiple 4 days $100 Stamping fee included
Renew - 6 months multiple 4 days $120 Stamping fee included
Renew - 6 months multiple
(If org. visa is C1, C2 or w/t visa)
4 days $140 Stamping fee included
       
Extend staying - 1 month 4 days $28  
Extend staying - 3 months 4 days $35  
Extend staying - 6 months 4 days $50  

NOTES ON APPLYING A VISA:

- Requirement to process a visa for you, we need the following information:

1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
2. Your name exactly as it appears in your passport
2. Date of birth
3. Nationality
4. Passport No. (valid at least 06 months)
5. Date of Passport issuance
6. Date of Passport expiration
7. Entry Date
8. Exit Date
9. Flight Ref.
10. Port of arrival - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) or Danang or other.
11. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)

Then please send your information to sales@Welcometovietnam.net or use this Online contact form

- For the visa getting at the airport you should bring two 3x4cm or 4x6cm photographs.

Visa Assistance ::

Whatever your requirements, do not hesitate to contact us, we will be happy to assist you in making your holiday in Vietnam a truly memorable experience!

WelcomeToVietnam Travel Company, Address: 116/10/19 To Hien Thanh Street, Ward 15, Dist 10, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Tel: +84-8-22003455, Hotline:+84-8-22003455, Fax:+84-8-62606645, Email: sales@Welcometovietnam.net
Home | Hotels | Resorts | Long Stays | Tours | Vietnam Visa | Transportation | Vietnam air Ticket | Vietnam Guide | About Us | Contact Us